?

Log in

Previous 10 | Next 10

Nov. 25th, 2008

Luffy Journey

Ju Ju

Oh.. my turn I guess :P

Happy Birthday to minami_373  and gn004nadleeh  !!!

On the way to the restaurant, I was testing the IXUS camera. I got this shot randomly, and I quite like it. It makes my station look more country like than it is. 


Anyways, finally arrived at the restaurant. Had a funny and awesome time at Ju Ju (lol, what a funny name too ^__^)

The Birthday Gals table.


Silver([info]silverharmony) doing that crazy tongue thing. HOW CRAZY @_@ strawbarry_gurl can do it too!! MAN @_@ how crazy...


I reckon bubblefire looked very french lady like. I had to take a picture. It must be the hair, the striped shirt, the red around the neck. Yeah? Anyone else agree?


Then later we had some complications with our bill. This is Steve trying to work out what went wrong.


Some nice area in the restaurant.


and then later at the station, everyone chasing ... Rinne? was it? *shrugs*


Anyhoos, I'm off to sleep. For more pics of yourselves, and othe random stuff, clicker here.

Rightio :D

Nov. 4th, 2008

Luffy Journey

Hello-ween

Hi Dudes, dudettes, and dude-arinos!!!

erh.... looks like I haven't LJ posted up in a while... hmm......  feeling a bit rusty.

*tap tap. tick tick* .......... Oh no! .. I think I broke something.

Shite.

Oh wells.

I'll just quickly take this opportunity to once again thank silverharmony  for organising a spooky celebration of funness. We Sydney-siders sure know how to partay!!. wahaha... and I'd say we're much more fun than a pack of jelly beans.

And it was really nice to meet everyone once again. Sorry I didn't have much time to talk to everyone though =(

In return, some pictures ^__^?


Click here to go to Pumpkin madness. i.e. Pictures.


Alrights....., because it was night time, I used an external Flash. The flash has always helped in giving a bit of fill during daytime shoots. But this time, I'm not to sure about these shots. They're not as colour pretty as miyukiko 's pics. I guess that's the risk you take for retaining image sharpness. Good, bad? *shrugs* I don't know.

I do know that I need more practice during night time shoots with the Flash. And practice I shall :D Hope you like the pics anyways!





</lj></lj>

Aug. 9th, 2008

Chopper Yo

SMASH 08, SUPERNOVA 08 SAT

Ahh....... finally got down to processing my photos.

Here be pics from SMASH 08 :
http://s80.photobucket.com/albums/j192/Rayeefied/SMASH_08/?albumview=grid

Here be pics from Supernova 08 Saturday :
http://s80.photobucket.com/albums/j192/Rayeefied/Supernova_08_Saturday/?albumview=grid

Coolies. Things to note about P.Bucket:
Note 1: When viewing full scale image, and you want to return to the Album view, click on the full size image to return.
Note 2: If you find yourself at 'main' view, click on 'grid' found at the top right.

Anyhoos, if you would like any of the full res pics, feel free to send me a buzz. 
Or if you can help name some pics, that'd be awesoMe!

Rightio.


~ Rayfy

Feb. 15th, 2008

Luffy Journey

Happy Valentines! ~Better late than never they say ;)

Hi Peeps,

In spirit of valentines, I've decided to draw a fanpic for this occasion.

I haven't finished it yet, so it's work in progress. I guess I got lazy...lol.........


This was also a challenge for me, as it was my 2nd over fan pic ever. I wanted to see if I had what it takes to draw. I don't think I did well, but I'm not willing to give up. If you have any ways you can help me, queries or comments, feel free to pass them on to me =)

I would be happy to take them in.

 

Thank you.

 

Hope you all had a wonderful Valentines =)

Feb. 6th, 2008

Luffy Journey

Pazu, no?

On Saturday I attended a 21st birthday with the theme of 80's movie character. I was influenced by Silver from silverharmony to do Pazu from Laputa: Castle in the Sky. It took me a total 2 days to make it. 1 day collecting stuff, and another whole day looking for a brown vest.

I was also really glad I did Pazu, because I was planning to Marty Mcfly from Back to the Future. Turns out someone else went as Marty. All safe here =)
Silver also went as a ravishing Sheeta, but I won't be posting any pics off her till I get her permission.

There aren't many good modeling shots of Pazu (since it was such a hectic party), but I did manage the time to quickly do one modeling shot. I changed the background later (obviously =P), and TADA!!! here are the dodgy results.

Feb. 1st, 2008

Luffy Journey

(no subject)







(haha....this Bleach arc is awesome ^_^'')

Jan. 30th, 2008

Luffy Journey

(no subject)

I have a question...... if I Aizen was a shinigami, and now turned leader of Espada, why doesn't he make a full fledged attack?, knowing well of the circumstance of the Soul society?
Tags:

Jan. 26th, 2008

Luffy Journey

Shonen Return

Started watching shonen again. That's naruto, bleach and One Piece. actually... to be technically correct, I started watching naruto and One Piece again, and now have also begun watching bleach.

Naruto is still sh*t! AyA...... it' ssssssstill so slow. How can someone stand the 4 second freeze frames and obvious plot lines???

I started watching Bleach from episode 154. There's quite a bit of action involved. The hollows seem a bit random amongst all the action, but I guess it's their style.
From what I know, Rukia is awesome, for the one reason. She's a water-type user. YaY!!

And there's something about Pesche Guatiche... he's funny? lame funny... but funny. Why is he funny? I never laugh at lame stuff @_@


Then there's One Piece. Ah yes...One Piece memories =)

I stopped watching at Ep 160 something. Today I begun watching from 334. And I still get the general jist of what happened in between @_@. LOL, hya hya hya.... is that a good thing???

But once again, TOPS to One Piece. 337 eps have passed, and it's still top anime!! Quick cuts, nice action, terrificly executed motifs.

But because I did miss a few eps, I have a few questions:

1) Why is Luffy wearing an orange vest these days?


2) Why is Robin always so unhappy =( ? .... i can't bare to see this.... 


3) When did Robin start wearing panty hosing ^__^????


4) And this question is for the jappys. What does the Nami's sign say??


Thank you for your help!!!

P.S: I'm going to start blogging all my anime related stuff here from now. Only because there's so much more knowledge peeps here.

Jan. 8th, 2008

Luffy Journey

How do you know when the crack has cracked......... the crack?

I am sitting here, watching sounds fly past my eyes. The possibility of something going comical has a standard chance such as one is about to fry. What am I transgressing, I have no idea, but I assure that I am bored in the essence of the word. In conclusion, I have only to surpass that I am waiting.......... *Looks for a waiting emoticon*

Jan. 6th, 2008

Luffy Journey

(no subject)

I sometimes wonder what Live Journal is really about?
Should they change the name to like....Fan Journal?

Previous 10 | Next 10